Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Offline Carat11  
#1 Posted : 16 November 2018 21:02:02(UTC)
Carat11


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 19/03/2017(UTC)
Posts: 20
Poland

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Hi
I try change milage in f30. Fem milage reset in autohex all ok.
Cluster with 35160wt, I put emulator from smok, change milage (org 97,000) new 55,000.
Check on bench milage in cluster - 55,000
Put to the car cluster & fem, switch ignition and back old milage 97,000.

Have you any idea what is wrong ? after when I reset milage in autohex, I need make something else ?

Thanks for help
Offline cardiagcom  
#2 Posted : 16 November 2018 22:48:05(UTC)
cardiagcom


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 26/03/2017(UTC)
Posts: 110
United Kingdom
Location: Blackburn

Thanks: 31 times
Was thanked: 49 time(s) in 27 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Carat11 Go to Quoted Post
Hi
I try change milage in f30. Fem milage reset in autohex all ok.
Cluster with 35160wt, I put emulator from smok, change milage (org 97,000) new 55,000.
Check on bench milage in cluster - 55,000
Put to the car cluster & fem, switch ignition and back old milage 97,000.

Have you any idea what is wrong ? after when I reset milage in autohex, I need make something else ?

Thanks for help

I thing you no change mileage in the clock only you pu t emulator and this is problem also you need change mileage in engine ECU

Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#3 Posted : 17 November 2018 11:11:58(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 687
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 355 times
Was thanked: 726 time(s) in 369 post(s)
Hi,
Sorry we got a bug for FEM mileage reset in latest update ,we are working on it and will fix in few days.
Best regards
thanks 3 users thanked Autohex_II_BMW for this useful post.
Users browsing this topic