Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post
Offline Mantelele  
#1 Posted : 03 February 2021 09:46:25(UTC)
Mantelele


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 28/01/2021(UTC)
Posts: 5
Lithuania
Location: Alytus

Hi everyone, another day another challenge.
When i try to unlock fem, and i have to connect SO8 clip, all the time it says that its not connected properly (BAD CONECTION). I did everything i could, scraped the eeprom, cleaned it, nothing helps. Any ideas ? Any help appreciated.
Sponsor
HexTag/HexProg tool is the ultimate tool for Ecu Cloning/Ecu Tuning including MDG1 Ecu Cloning/MDG1 Ecu Tuning, BDM Read/write, Key renew and EEPROM Reset

Click here on HexTag for more info about HexProg Software

Offline BMWZG  
#2 Posted : 03 February 2021 22:38:39(UTC)
BMWZG


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 15/09/2016(UTC)
Posts: 105
Poland
Location: ZG

Thanks: 169 times
Was thanked: 72 time(s) in 40 post(s)
Maybe it's turned 180 degrees ...
Offline koanga  
#3 Posted : 20 February 2021 10:15:40(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
same issues here, I even remove the chip from the board and nothing. I owned autohex2 for 12h and I`m sending it back, it`s useless for the price that I`ve payed.
https://ibb.co/gDD4QXn
https://ibb.co/9yp9LZr
https://ibb.co/rwJJMqv

Edited by user 20 February 2021 16:24:40(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline CipiCip  
#4 Posted : 20 February 2021 11:24:38(UTC)
CipiCip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/07/2019(UTC)
Posts: 53
Romania
Location: Timisoara

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 25 time(s) in 15 post(s)
Is the first time when you try to unlock a FEM module? And when i say first time i dont mean with autohex...i mean with other tools also
Offline koanga  
#5 Posted : 20 February 2021 16:16:51(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
Is the first time when you try to unlock a FEM module? And when i say first time i dont mean with autohex...i mean with other tools also


Yes, first time, this why I end up buying the autohex, ... your question is not relevant

Edited by user 20 February 2021 16:43:19(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#6 Posted : 20 February 2021 22:09:20(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1,500
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 590 times
Was thanked: 1410 time(s) in 750 post(s)
hi,
please contact support on skype or whatsapp if you have issue still let the tech team check for you.
skype : microtronik@outlook.com
whatsapp : +971 55 582 7622
Offline CipiCip  
#7 Posted : 21 February 2021 08:29:50(UTC)
CipiCip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/07/2019(UTC)
Posts: 53
Romania
Location: Timisoara

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 25 time(s) in 15 post(s)
Is very relevant...because you start accusing that the tool is the problem and you will ask for refund and others
I bet you are the problem
Doing 1st time FEM...the tool is fine...believe me
Offline koanga  
#8 Posted : 21 February 2021 12:19:37(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
Is very relevant...because you start accusing that the tool is the problem and you will ask for refund and others
I bet you are the problem
Doing 1st time FEM...the tool is fine...believe me



Problem is the tool this why after they remote in Ithey have me send in back, Sit down next time, and just read the comments, your opinion is irrelevant
Offline cardiagcom  
#9 Posted : 25 February 2021 09:43:04(UTC)
cardiagcom


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 26/03/2017(UTC)
Posts: 171
United Kingdom
Location: Blackburn

Thanks: 45 times
Was thanked: 97 time(s) in 54 post(s)
Originally Posted by: koanga Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
Is very relevant...because you start accusing that the tool is the problem and you will ask for refund and others
I bet you are the problem
Doing 1st time FEM...the tool is fine...believe me



Problem is the tool this why after they remote in Ithey have me send in back, Sit down next time, and just read the comments, your opinion is irrelevant


Did you read successfully your BDC with other tools??? I personally read FEM but no BDC (because still no come to any car with BDC) some NEW BDC like G series is no chance to make key

Edited by user 25 February 2021 09:50:23(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline koanga  
#10 Posted : 25 February 2021 12:52:11(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
[qoute]Did you read successfully your BDC with other tools??? I personally read FEM but no BDC (because still no come to any car with BDC) some NEW BDC like G series is no chance to make key


No, I haven`t, this why I end up geting autohex, I was hope to have one tool that does it all, the BDC is from an F15 2015. So, not that new.

Edited by user 26 February 2021 12:02:01(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline CipiCip  
#11 Posted : 26 February 2021 10:41:35(UTC)
CipiCip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/07/2019(UTC)
Posts: 53
Romania
Location: Timisoara

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 25 time(s) in 15 post(s)
First off all F10 doenst have bdc...and like i sayd you dont have ideea about what you are speaking about....only f15 f16 have bdc...f30 f20 have fem and f10 f01 have CAS
YOU ARE THE PROBLEM
Offline koanga  
#12 Posted : 26 February 2021 12:03:27(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
First off all F10 doenst have bdc...and like i sayd you dont have ideea about what you are speaking about....only f15 f16 have bdc...f30 f20 have fem and f10 f01 have CAS
YOU ARE THE PROBLEM


I got more than one car, it’s F15, I did a typo, but you? Still irrelevant.

Also, does with brain can coupe that the device was shorted out at the 8clip? What’s wrong with you?

Edited by user 26 February 2021 12:13:13(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline CipiCip  
#13 Posted : 26 February 2021 12:46:17(UTC)
CipiCip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/07/2019(UTC)
Posts: 53
Romania
Location: Timisoara

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 25 time(s) in 15 post(s)
With me is nothing wrong...
I dont have any BMW F10 with BDC
Offline koanga  
#14 Posted : 26 February 2021 13:04:52(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
With me is nothing wrong...
I dont have any BMW F10 with BDC


You just like to show off and talk $hit I guess, take my advice and stop posting if you don’t have anything intelligent to write. You might be confusing this forum with Facebook.

Offline CipiCip  
#15 Posted : 26 February 2021 20:15:32(UTC)
CipiCip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/07/2019(UTC)
Posts: 53
Romania
Location: Timisoara

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 25 time(s) in 15 post(s)
You cant give me advices...you are a baker...have you figured out what ex-flash contain?
So...dont give advice.
And dont write in this forum that the the tool is useless for the price that you payd
Offline koanga  
#16 Posted : 27 February 2021 05:09:43(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Originally Posted by: CipiCip Go to Quoted Post
You cant give me advices...you are a baker...have you figured out what ex-flash contain?
So...dont give advice.
And dont write in this forum that the the tool is useless for the price that you payd


What? Don’t type angry...

Offline Findlaybum  
#17 Posted : 27 February 2021 08:07:55(UTC)
Findlaybum


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 04/10/2015(UTC)
Posts: 116
Location: Here

Thanks: 955 times
Was thanked: 104 time(s) in 67 post(s)
Come on gentlemen ... have a cup of tea .. or coffee for that matter ..

Tam
OFFICIAL FRIEND OF OFFICIAL AUTOHEX II PARTNER .. AND OFFICIAL FRIEND OF THE BOSS .:)
thanks 1 user thanked Findlaybum for this useful post.
Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#18 Posted : 27 February 2021 22:31:14(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1,500
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 590 times
Was thanked: 1410 time(s) in 750 post(s)
hi,
please keep in mind that not everyone is ace in everything, and our intention in this forum to pass the knowledge and info which in known to help the fellow mates. so we request everyone to respect each other and avoid abusive comments while using forum as per our policies. so please keep everyone a friendly atmosphere and help each other as like we done till now.
Thank you for your cooperation.

Edited by user 27 February 2021 22:50:42(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

thanks 6 users thanked Autohex_II_BMW for this useful post.
Offline koanga  
#19 Posted : 03 March 2021 12:34:37(UTC)
koanga


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 14/05/2019(UTC)
Posts: 36
United States

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Received the replacement autohex and everything works now, apparently the cable was bad.
thanks 2 users thanked koanga for this useful post.
Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#20 Posted : 03 March 2021 23:05:52(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1,500
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 590 times
Was thanked: 1410 time(s) in 750 post(s)
Originally Posted by: koanga Go to Quoted Post
Received the replacement autohex and everything works now, apparently the cable was bad.


we apologize for the trouble caused, hope things are fine for you now.
thanks 2 users thanked Autohex_II_BMW for this useful post.
Users browsing this topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.