Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

2 Pages<12
Options
View
Go to last post
Offline Jimmy  
#21 Posted : 04 July 2017 23:38:34(UTC)
Jimmy


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 25/06/2017(UTC)
Posts: 39
United Kingdom
Location: North East

Thanks: 17 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 7 post(s)
Hi Tibibond,
I removed a previous version that was working fine to install this version with files supplied so would assume it will have worked??
in add remove I have visual C ++ 2005 and .net framework 4.6.2 installed.

What a Muppet, missed the extra VC files needed, now loading just need to sort path settings, fingers crossed!

All sorted, thanks Tibibond/Support!

Edited by user 05 July 2017 11:05:22(UTC)  | Reason: Because im a muppet!

Offline celikatila  
#22 Posted : 15 July 2017 06:47:20(UTC)
celikatila


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/04/2017(UTC)
Posts: 13
United States
Location: new jersey

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 3 post(s)
any chance anybody can send me the passthrough driver.
Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#23 Posted : 15 July 2017 22:25:58(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 771
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 396 times
Was thanked: 820 time(s) in 413 post(s)
BMW_PASS-THRU.zip (903kb) downloaded 110 time(s).
thanks 4 users thanked Autohex_II_BMW for this useful post.
Offline celikatila  
#24 Posted : 17 July 2017 07:06:28(UTC)
celikatila


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 22/04/2017(UTC)
Posts: 13
United States
Location: new jersey

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 3 post(s)
thank u so much
Offline Adel Abdou  
#25 Posted : 20 August 2017 08:59:06(UTC)
Adel Abdou


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 04/07/2017(UTC)
Posts: 10
Egypt
Location: Alex

Thanks: 15 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Hello,

If I bought an original ISTA D and P version will I be able install them easily ?

Thanks
Adel
Offline Michel.chalhoub  
#26 Posted : 25 August 2017 09:26:27(UTC)
Michel.chalhoub


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 10/11/2015(UTC)
Posts: 3
Saudi Arabia
Location: Riyadh

Thanks: 3 times
I can confirm , Autohex is working perfectly 100 % compatible with Esys and Ncs and the rest of the windows based softwares related to ediabas . So now you can use esys to get your fsc and release code for some F and G series map updates , same as for E series , edit fdl codings and lots more through autohex.
Offline Deepak  
#27 Posted : 20 September 2017 13:47:35(UTC)
Deepak


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 24/02/2017(UTC)
Posts: 3
Norway

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Michel.chalhoub Go to Quoted Post
I can confirm , Autohex is working perfectly 100 % compatible with Esys and Ncs and the rest of the windows based softwares related to ediabas . So now you can use esys to get your fsc and release code for some F and G series map updates , same as for E series , edit fdl codings and lots more through autohex.


How you got it working?
I have ISTA-D working fine, but I can't get INPA, NCS and WinKFP to work with the WVCI.

I'm assuming you changed the Ediabas.ini fiel in C:\ediabas\bin folder to use the modded one for AutoHex.
Offline ercngns  
#28 Posted : 21 November 2017 10:49:38(UTC)
ercngns


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 30/10/2017(UTC)
Posts: 11
United States
Location: California

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 3 post(s)
I am having the same issue.. I got ISTA-D running well but I couldn't figure out a way to EDIABAS softwares work with passthru/AutoHEx. Can anyone help me getting the EDIABAS setup? I tried to change\edit EDIABAS.BIN in the original Ediabas folder but didn't seem to be working..

Thanks in advance!
Offline ercngns  
#29 Posted : 25 November 2017 09:24:02(UTC)
ercngns


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 30/10/2017(UTC)
Posts: 11
United States
Location: California

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Michel.chalhoub Go to Quoted Post
I can confirm , Autohex is working perfectly 100 % compatible with Esys and Ncs and the rest of the windows based softwares related to ediabas . So now you can use esys to get your fsc and release code for some F and G series map updates , same as for E series , edit fdl codings and lots more through autohex.


Anyone? Still trying to get INPA running...
Offline jack  
#30 Posted : 18 January 2018 23:31:30(UTC)
jack


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 05/01/2018(UTC)
Posts: 1

I have downloaded a good BMW ISTA / D drivers run software reseller
How do I find the installation program to install
Offline rsachip  
#31 Posted : 14 July 2018 21:57:31(UTC)
rsachip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 11/06/2018(UTC)
Posts: 92

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 65 time(s) in 40 post(s)
Hi mates..I setup my PTT drivers , edit ediabas ini and AutoHex works perfect with ISTA+ and all other standard tools(inpa,kfp,tool32,ncs..etc) only thing I cant make it work is ISTA-P..here are newest drivers I can find from BMW AG thay show up microtronic device in ista p with yelow dot color but wont conect to car..what am I missing here?thanks

Edited by user 29 July 2018 15:37:00(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Offline vahid-miralizadeh  
#32 Posted : 26 September 2018 13:26:57(UTC)
vahid-miralizadeh


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 21/03/2018(UTC)
Posts: 10
Iran (Islamic Republic Of)
Location: Karaj

Hi I have problem in bmw f series, ista connected to the car but not load module, just in f series, in e series worked properly photo_2018-09-26_23-55-37.jpg (127kb) downloaded 21 time(s). photo_2018-09-26_23-55-30.jpg (136kb) downloaded 20 time(s).
Offline rsachip  
#33 Posted : 27 September 2018 04:06:21(UTC)
rsachip


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 11/06/2018(UTC)
Posts: 92

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 65 time(s) in 40 post(s)
which drivers version do you use from PTT?what happen if you switch betwen passthru and passthruISTA?
Offline vahid-miralizadeh  
#34 Posted : 27 September 2018 13:10:35(UTC)
vahid-miralizadeh


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 21/03/2018(UTC)
Posts: 10
Iran (Islamic Republic Of)
Location: Karaj

I don't know where can I check driver version?
and I should switch between passthru and passthru ista and I tell you
Offline Andrzej  
#35 Posted : 27 January 2019 15:53:17(UTC)
Andrzej


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 18/10/2018(UTC)
Posts: 22
Poland
Location: Lebork

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Hi.after installing ista-d in accordance with the instructions an error pops up.The database versions are incompatible with each other. Please contact your local support team. There may also be an incomplete installation.regards
Offline Autohex_II_BMW  
#36 Posted : 27 January 2019 23:15:09(UTC)
Autohex_II_BMW


Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Moderator
Joined: 22/08/2015(UTC)
Posts: 771
United Arab Emirates
Location: Dubai

Thanks: 396 times
Was thanked: 820 time(s) in 413 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Andrzej Go to Quoted Post
Hi.after installing ista-d in accordance with the instructions an error pops up.The database versions are incompatible with each other. Please contact your local support team. There may also be an incomplete installation.regards


please contact support in skype so they can check you files
Offline bratick  
#37 Posted : 17 February 2019 04:06:42(UTC)
bratick


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 27/07/2018(UTC)
Posts: 47
United Kingdom
Location: London

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Any one have other place than mega. Cant download in fuul limited up to 5gb
Offline akslock  
#38 Posted : 18 February 2019 08:14:16(UTC)
akslock


Rank: Newbie

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 25/02/2018(UTC)
Posts: 14
United States
Location: Los angeles

Thanks: 66 times
Was thanked: 7 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Originally Posted by: bratick Go to Quoted Post
Any one have other place than mega. Cant download in fuul limited up to 5gb


Make an account with mega
Offline bratick  
#39 Posted : 18 February 2019 14:58:41(UTC)
bratick


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 27/07/2018(UTC)
Posts: 47
United Kingdom
Location: London

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Someone maybe helps for quicker download
Rheingold.txt (1kb) downloaded 25 time(s).
thanks 1 user thanked bratick for this useful post.
Offline Andrzej  
#40 Posted : 07 April 2019 10:35:33(UTC)
Andrzej


Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Joined: 18/10/2018(UTC)
Posts: 22
Poland
Location: Lebork

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Hi.I can not download the connector istagui.zip
Users browsing this topic
2 Pages<12
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.